List of MP seat winners

Kenyans on Tuesday participated in a democratic activity to choose new MP into office.

Races were held the nation over put something aside for certain spots where they were deferred.

MP
Image rep of voting

As the counting of decisions in favor of the official seats is in progress, results for individuals from the public get together have begun streaming.

Driving Presidential competitors Raila Odinga of Azimio and UDA’s William Ruto have won a greater part of MPs from regions saw to be their political stronghold.

Here are the outcomes gotten such a long ways by Sambazanews:

Nandi County

Josses Lelmengit-Emgwen Constituency
Paul Biego-Chesumei Constituency
Abraham Kirwa-Mosop Constituency
Benard Kitur-Nandi Hills Constituency
Maryanne Kitany-Aldai Constituency
Julius Meli-Tinderet Constituency
All chosen on a UDA party ticket.

Bomet County

Richard Yegon – Bomet East (UDA)
Uasin Gishu County

Samuel Chepkonga – Ainabkoi (UDA)
Phyllis Bartoo – Moiben (UDA)
Oscar Sudi – Kapseret
Julius Ruto – Kesess
Janet Busienei – Turbo
David Kiplagat – Soy
Homa Bay County

Millie Odhiambo – Suba North Constituency (ODM)
Caroli Omondi – Suba South (ODM)
Charles Ong’ondo – Kasipul (ODM)
Eve Obara – Kabondo Kasipul (ODM)
Martin Owino – Ndhwa (ODM)
Peter Opondo-Homa Bay Town (ODM)
Migori County

Junet Mohamed – Suna East Constituency (ODM)
Siaya County

Samuel Atandi – Alego Usonga Constituency (ODM)
Opiyo Wandayi – Ugunja (ODM)
Otiende Amollo – Rarieda (ODM)
Gideon Ochanda – Bondo (ODM)
David Ochieng – Ugenya (MDG)
Kiambu County

Njunguna Wanjiku – Kiambaa Constituency
Nairobi County

Ronald Karauri – Kasarani Constituency (Independent)
Isaac Waihenya Ndirangu – Roysambu (Jubilee)
Phelix Odiwuor Jalang’o – Langáta (ODM)
Tim Wanyonyi – Westlands (ODM)
Paul Babu Owino Ongili – Embakasi East (ODM)
Mark Mwenje – Embakasi West (Jubilee)
Julius Mawathe – Embakasi South (Wiper)
Banjamin Gathiru – Embakasi Central (UDA)
Beatrice Elachi – Dagoretti North (ODM)
Dennis Waweru – Dagoretti South (Jubilee)
Yusuf Hassan Abdi-Kamukunji Constituency (Jubilee)
Peter Orero – Kibra Constituency (ODM)
George Aladwa – Makadara (ODM)
Anthony Oluoch – Mathare (ODM)
Tom Kajwang’ – Ruaraka (ODM)
Amos Mwago – Starehe (Jubilee)
Murang’a County

Ndindi Nyoro – Kiharu Constituency (UDA)
Alice Wahome – Kandara (UDA)
Joseph Munyoro – Kigumo (UDA)

Peter Kihungi – Kangema Constituency (UDA)
Nyeri County

Njoroge Wainaina – Kieni Constituency (UDA)
Michael Wambugu Wainaina – Othaya (UDA)
John Kaguchia – Mukurwe-ini (UDA)
Makueni County

Suzanne Kiamba – Makueni (Wiper)
Mwengi Mutuse – Kibwezi West Parliament (Wiper party)
Kisumu County

Shabbir Ahmed – Kisumu East (Independent)
Rosa Buyu – Kisumu West (ODM)
Joshua Oron – Kisumu Central (ODM)
Jared Odoyo Okelo – Nyando Constituency (ODM)
James Nyikal – Seme Constituency (ODM)
James Onyango Oyoo – Muhoroni (ODM)
Kitui County

Edith Vethi Nyenze – Kitui West (Wiper)
Machakos County

Caleb Mule – Machakos Town (Maendeleo Chap)
Robert Mbui – Kathiani ( Wiper)

Samburu County

Naisula Lesuuda – Samburu West Constituency (Kanu)
Narok County

Johanna Ngeno – Emurua Dikirr Constituency (UDA)
Agnes Pareiyo – Narok North ( Jubilee)
Bungoma County

Martin Wanyonyi – Webuye East (Ford Kenya)
John Waluke – Sirisia (Jubilee)
Didmus Barasa – Kimilili (UDA)
Trans Nzoia County

Patrick Simiyu – Cherengany (DAP-K)
Caleb Amisi – Sabaoti (ODM)
Robert Pukose – Endebess (UDA)
Ferdinandi Kevin – (FK)
Kakai Bisau – Kiminini (DAP-K)
Kisii County

Charles Onchoke-Bonchari (UPA)
Zaheer Jihanda – Nyaribari Chache (UDA)
Japheth Nyakundi – Kitutu Chache (UDA)
Alfah Miruka – Bomachoge Chache (UDA)
Anthony Kibagendi – Kitutu Chache South (ODM)
Dan Manduku – Nyaribari Masaba (ODM)
Obadiah Barongo – Bomachoge Borabu (ODM)
Clive Ombane – Kitutu Masaba (ODM)
Garissa County

Aden Duale – Garissa Township (UDA)
Meru County

John Mwirigi – Igembe South (UDA)
Moses Kirima – Central Imenti (UDA)
Kajiado County

Elijah Memusi – Kajiado Central (ODM)
Kakuta Maimai – Kajiado East (ODM)
Onesmus Ngoyoyo – Kajiado North (UDA)
Samuel Parashina – Kajiado South (ODM)
Moses Konana – Kajiado West (ODM)
Elgeyo Marakwet County

Adams Kipsanai – Keiyo North (UDA)
Kongogo Bowen – Marakwet East (UDA)
Nyandarua County

Wanjiku Muhia – Kipipiri Constituency (UDA)
George Gachagua – Ndaragwa (UDA)
Tana River County

Edward Muriu – Garsen (UDA)
Hiribae Said Buya – Galole (ODM)
Taita Taveta County

Bwire Okano – Taveta Constituency (Wiper Party)
Danson Mwakuwona – Wundanyi (Wiper)
Kakamega County

Fred Akana – Shinyalu (ANC)
Tindi Mwale – Butere (ODM)
Blameless Mugabe – Likuyani (ODM)
Emmanuel Wangwe – Navakholo Constituency (ODM)
Titus Khamala – Lurambi (ODM)
Christopher Aseka – Khwisero Constituency (ODM)
Nabii Nabwera – Lugari (ODM)
Bernard Shinali – Ikoromani (ODM)
Johnson Naicca – Mumias West (ODM)
Oscar Nabulindo – Matungu (ODM)
Nakuru County

Martha Wangare – Gilgil Constituency (UDA)
Jane Kihara – Naivasha (UDA)
Francis Kuria Kimani – Molo Constituency (UDA)
Baringo County

Joshua Kandie – Baringo Central (UDA)
William Kamket-Tiaty Constituency (Kanu)
Charles Kamuren – Baringo South (UDA)
Musa Sirma – Eldama Ravine (UDA)
Rueben Kiborek – Mogotio (UDA)

Kirinyaga County

George Kariuki – Ndia Constituency
Vihiga County

Ken Vitisia – Vihiga Constituency (ODM)
Amboko Milemba – Emuhaya Constituency (ANC)
Kericho County

Joseph Kimutai – Kipkelion East Constituency (UDA)
Nelson Koech – Belgut (UDA)
Hilary Kosgei – Kipkelion West (UDA)
Nyamira County

Joash Nyamoko – North Mugirango (UDA)
Sylvanus Osoro – South Mugirango (UDA)
Partrick Osero – Borabu (ODM)
Laikipia County

Wachira Karani – Laikipia West (UDA)
Busia County

Raphael Wanjala – Budalangi Constituency (ODM)
Wilberforce Oundo – Funyula Constituency (ODM)
Geoffey Mulanywa – Nambale (Independent)
Oyula Maelo-Butula (ODM)
Godffrey Odanga – Matayos (ODM)
Oku Kaunya – Teso North (ODM)
Mary Emase – Teso South ( UDA)